5th November
Rhythm of the Knights
Emerging music artists showcase opportunity in partnership with Doncaster Knights. more
3rd October
The big Sine FM studio move attracts big help
Sine FM expands the main radio studio into new space at XP, Lakeside. more
view all latest news
28th April
Martin Ferguson Band + Americarnage
Ukrainian Centre, 45 Beckett Rd, DN2 4AD more
5th May
Brian Willoughby & Cathryn Craig
Ukrainian Centre, 45 Beckett Rd, DN2 4AD more
12th May
DONCASTER FOLK FEST WEEKEND
Various venues across Doncaster more
13th May
DONCASTER FOLK FEST WEEKEND
Various venues across Doncaster more
14th May
DONCASTER FOLK FEST WEEKEND
Various venues across Doncaster more
14th May
Makers Market & Flea
Sprotbrough Community Library, DN5 8BA more
19th May
Tom McConville Band
Ukrainian Centre, 45 Beckett Rd, DN2 4AD more
What’s on guide for Doncaster events, gigs and activities. Find out whats on in Doncaster
Listen Live
Listen by category
Listen by show
Register for our newsletter

Sine XL

Sine XL is the 2nd Radio Channel from Higher Rhythm, and offers alternative content via internet only, distinctly different to Sine FM's programming, with the following mission:

Sine XL celebrates the Yorkshire region’s extraordinary artistic community via an online radio station that offers exposure, collaboration and new opportunity, connecting with new audiences to promote creative, challenging content that presents the flip-side to standard media channels

Or, in short:

Presenting Yorkshire’s extraordinary artistic community through radio

Because Sine XL is about taking chances, we don't edit the content, so artistic works stay true to their original form... Listener discretion is advised... By clicking the Listen Live button below, you are confirming that you understand this and are over 16 years of age

Sine XL Listen Live

We are currently filling the schedule, but in the meantime, if you are based in Yorkshire and have a show concept that will fit our remit, get in touch!

Monday 
19:00 - Dubstatic Mix  20:00 - Drum & Bass Show 21:00 - Voice of Cassandre  22:00 - Krafted Radio Show
Tuesday 
18:00
- Journey Thru The Blues  19:00 - Radio Arkeology  20:00 - Psychotic Reaction  21:00 - Hour of Slack  22:00 - You, The Night & The Music
Wednesday 
18:00
- Mill's Complete Control  19:00 - Steppin' Out  20:00 - Alt Shift Return 
21:00
- The Triange Channel  22:00 - Orange Flavoured Pipe Machine
Thursday 
18:00
- Go Jazz  19:00 - Tramlines Hour  20:00 -  Sammarco Beats 
21:00 - The Seance  22:00 - New Weird Planet
Friday 
18:00
- Alya Records Show  20:00 - Unsigned & Rewind  21:00 - Dirty Little Beats 
23:00 - Rude Boy Reggae
Saturday 
18:00
- All Housed Up  19:00 - Low End Theory  21:00 - Son of Slam 
23:00 - Neon Punch
Sunday 
18:00
- Reminisce  20:00 -  Dandelion Continuous Play  21:00 - Department of Dead Ends 
22:00 -
The Dream Machine