27th April
International Jazz Day
Tune in this Sunday! more
5th November
Rhythm of the Knights
Emerging music artists showcase opportunity in partnership with Doncaster Knights. more
view all latest news
22nd October
Wedding Fayre
Ye Olde Bell Hotel & Spa, Barnby Moor,RETFORD DN22 8QS more
22nd October
KT DANZ SPOOKTACULAR
Doncaster Little Theatre, 1 King Street DN1 1JD more
26th October
Fashion Show
The Glasshouse, 1 Doncaster Rd, Kirk Sandall, DN3 1HP more
26th October
Calling Occupants
Doncaster Little Theatre, 1 King Street DN1 1JD more
26th October
Afternoon Cabaret
Doncaster Little Theatre, 1 King Street DN1 1JD more
27th October
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Screening)
Doncaster Little Theatre, 1 King Street DN1 1JD more
28th October
An Evening of Dirty Dancing: The Tribute Show
The Dome more
What’s on guide for Doncaster events, gigs and activities. Find out whats on in Doncaster
Listen Live
Listen by category
Listen by show
Register for our newsletter

Sine XL

Sine XL is the 2nd Radio Channel from Higher Rhythm, and offers alternative content via internet only, distinctly different to Sine FM's programming, with the following mission:

Sine XL celebrates the Yorkshire region’s extraordinary artistic community via an online radio station that offers exposure, collaboration and new opportunity, connecting with new audiences to promote creative, challenging content that presents the flip-side to standard media channels

Or, in short:

Presenting Yorkshire’s extraordinary artistic community through radio

Because Sine XL is about taking chances, we don't edit the content, so artistic works stay true to their original form... Listener discretion is advised... By clicking the Listen Live button below, you are confirming that you understand this and are over 16 years of age

Sine XL Listen Live

We are currently filling the schedule, but in the meantime, if you are based in Yorkshire and have a show concept that will fit our remit, get in touch!

Monday 
19:00 - Dubstatic Mix  20:00 - Drum & Bass Show 21:00 - Voice of Cassandre  22:00 - Krafted Radio Show
Tuesday 
18:00
- Journey Thru The Blues  19:00 - Radio Arkeology  20:00 - Psychotic Reaction  21:00 - Hour of Slack  22:00 - You, The Night & The Music
Wednesday 
18:00
- Mill's Complete Control  19:00 - Steppin' Out  20:00 - Alt Shift Return 
21:00
- The Triange Channel  22:00 - Orange Flavoured Pipe Machine
Thursday 
18:00
- Go Jazz  19:00 - Tramlines Hour  20:00 -  Sammarco Beats 
21:00 - The Seance  22:00 - New Weird Planet
Friday 
18:00
- Alya Records Show  20:00 - Unsigned & Rewind  21:00 - Dirty Little Beats 
23:00 - Rude Boy Reggae
Saturday 
18:00
- All Housed Up  19:00 - Low End Theory  21:00 - Son of Slam 
23:00 - Neon Punch
Sunday 
18:00
- Reminisce  20:00 -  Dandelion Continuous Play  21:00 - Department of Dead Ends 
22:00 -
The Dream Machine