2nd June
Yorkshire Music Forum Stage at Long Division 2018
The first Yorkshire Music Forum Stage at Long Division 2018 more
15th May
A New Roof for our HQ
New Roof thanks to Big Lottery Fund funding more
view all latest news
13th December
Afternoon Cabaret Christmas Party
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
14th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
14th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
15th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
18th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
19th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
20th December
Sleeping Beauty
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
What’s on guide for Doncaster events, gigs and activities. Find out whats on in Doncaster
Listen Live
Listen by category
Listen by show
Register for our newsletter

Schedule

Click on the days to take you to the schedule for that specific day.

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday



08:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Souled Out (Repeat)

11:00 - New Music Show

12:00 - Barghy's School Years

14:00 - Supersonic 70s

16:00 - A Kick Up The 80s

17:00 - These Charming Tunes

18:00 - Psychotic Reaction

19:00 - Shipwrecked 

20:00 - Dave Brock Buttered My Cat

22:00 - The Dark Side of Metal

23:00 - The Séance



00:00 - Invisible Folk Club

08:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Roots and Acoustic Show (repeat)

11:00 - Shelf Healing (new!)

12:00 - Mark Taylor's Northern Soul & Motown Show

13:00 - Reminisce 

15:00 - Urban Music Mix Show 

18:00 - Dirty Little Beats (repeat) House Bound (monthly)

20:00 - The Dandelion Set (Continuous Play)

21:00 - The Voice of Cassandre

22:00 - Alt Shift Return

23:00 - Bassment Sessions with Dubmatix



08:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - The Lee Lard Show

11:00 - Alicia's Attic

12:00 - Magical Mystery Tour

13:00 - Jazz Central

14:00 - Across The Great Divide

15:00 - Souled Out

16:00 - Solid Gold Sixties

18:00 - Graeme Park Radio Show (repeat)

20:00 - In The Mosh-Pit

21:00 - Going For The One

22:00 - Flying High

23:00 - White Noise with Dave Clarke



08:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Listening Club / Baby's Day Out / Writer's Hour / Good News Radar

11:00 - Sounds of the Pirates

12:00 - Time Warp

13:00 - Happy Upbeat with Liz De'Lacey

14:00 - American Hot Wax

16:00 - Soul Club Grooves

17:00 - Unsigned & Rewind

18:00 - A Blast For Your Earholes

19:00 - The Outside Track

20:00 -  Across The Great Divide (repeat)

21:00 - Deadbeat Club with Rob Allen

22:00 - Electronic



00:00 - Sammarco Beats

05:00 - Supersonic 70s (repeat)

08:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Asian Wrap

11:00 - Autumn Almanac

12:00 - New Music Show (repeat)

13:00 - Psychotic Reaction (repeat)

14:00 - Journey Thru The Blues (repeat)

15:00 - Mark Taylor's Northern Soul & Motown Show (repeat)

16:00 - The Radar Show

18:00 - Feels Like Friday

19:00 - The Gathering

20:00 - Orange Flavoured Pipe Machine

22:00 - Natural Vibes (repeat)



00:00 - Wonky Planet

02.00 - The Dandelion Set (Continuous Play)  (repeat)

07:00 - Deano's Revival

08:00 - Everything Eighties

10:00 - Listening Club / Baby's Day Out / Writer's Hour / Good News Radar

11:00 - Sounds of the Pirates (repeat)

12:00 - Silky Soul

14:00 - Natural Vibes

16:00 - Reminisce  (repeat)

18:00 - Mix Tape Flavaz

19:00 - Voyager Radio

20:00 - Graeme Park Radio Show

22:00 - Dirty Little Beats



00:00 - Laurent Schark Selection

07:00 - The English Music Hall Show

08:00 - Celtic Moods (New!)

09:00 - Journey Thru The Blues

10:00 - Jazz Central  (repeat)

11:00 - Roots and Acoustic Show

12:00 - Radio Arkeology

13:00 - Into Another

14:00 - Peppermint Tea

15:00 - Snakebite and Black

16:00 - The Dave Jarre Revue

18:00 - The Colour in Anything

19:00 - Alt Shift Return (repeat)

20:00 - The Toxik Hour

21:00 - The Dark Side of Metal (repeat)

22:00 - String Theory

23:00 - Future Music From The Robot Lab