2nd June
Yorkshire Music Forum Stage at Long Division 2018
The first Yorkshire Music Forum Stage at Long Division 2018 more
15th May
A New Roof for our HQ
New Roof thanks to Big Lottery Fund funding more
view all latest news
23rd August
The DLT Children and Young Peopeís Workshop present LETíS ACT
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
5th September
UNEXPECTED TALES - DAVID HARPER
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
6th September
Simply Westlife : Tribute
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
14th September
Bon Joe V
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
17th September
Hi-De-Hi
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
17th September
Hi-De-Hi
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
18th September
Hi-De-Hi
Doncaster Little Theatre, King St, East Laithe Gate DN1 1JD more
Whatís on guide for Doncaster events, gigs and activities. Find out whats on in Doncaster
Listen Live
Listen by category
Listen by show
Register for our newsletter

Schedule

Click on the days to take you to the schedule for that specific day.

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday



07:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Souled Out (Repeat)

11:00 - New Music Show

12:00 - Barghy's School Years

14:00 - Supersonic 70s

16:00 - Peppermint Tea

17:00 - These Charming Tunes

18:00 - Psychotic Reaction

19:00 - Shipwrecked 

20:00 - Dave Brock Buttered My Cat

22:00 - The Dark Side of Metal

23:00 - The Séance



00:00 - Invisible Folk Club

07:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Roots and Acoustic Show (repeat)

11:00 - Radio Arkeology (repeat)

12:00 - Mark Taylor's Northern Soul & Motown Show

13:00 - Reminisce 

15:00 - Urban Music Mix Show 

18:00 - Dirty Little Beats (repeat)

20:00 - The Dandelion Set (Continuous Play)

21:00 - The Voice of Cassandre

22:00 - Alt Shift Return

23:00 - Bassment Sessions with Dubmatix



07:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - The Lee Lard Show

11:00 - Alicia's Attic

12:00 - Magical Mystery Tour

13:00 - Jazz Central

14:00 - Across The Great Divide

15:00 - Souled Out

16:00 - Solid Gold Sixties

18:00 - High Definition

20:00 - In The Mosh-Pit

21:00 - Going For The One

22:00 - Flying High

23:00 - White Noise with Dave Clarke

00:00 - Graeme Park Radio Show (repeat) 



07:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - My Time / Listening Club (monthly) / CMF Radio Show (monthly)

11:00 - Sounds of the Pirates

12:00 - Time Warp

13:00 - Happy Upbeat with Liz De'Lacey

14:00 - American Hot Wax

16:00 - A Kick Up The 80s

17:00 - Soul Club Grooves

18:00 - A Blast For Your Earholes

19:00 - Kick Out The Jams 

21:00 - Deadbeat Club with Rob Allen

22:00 - Electronic



00:00 - Sammarco Beats

05:00 - Supersonic 70s (repeat)

07:00 - The Ready Steady Breakfast Show

10:00 - Asian Wrap

11:00 - Sounds of Summer

12:00 - New Music Show (repeat)

13:00 - Psychotic Reaction (repeat)

14:00 - Journey Thru The Blues (repeat)

15:00 - Mark Taylor's Northern Soul & Motown Show (repeat)

16:00 - The Radar Show

18:00 - Feels Like Friday

19:00 - The Gathering

20:00 - Orange Flavoured Pipe Machine

22:00 - Natural Vibes (repeat)



00:00 - Wonky Planet

02.00 - The Dandelion Set (Continuous Play)  (repeat)

07:00 - Deano's Revival

08:00 - Everything Eighties

10:00 - My Time / Listening Club (monthly) / CMF Radio Show (monthly)

11:00 - Sounds of the Pirates (repeat)

12:00 - Silky Soul

14:00 - Natural Vibes

16:00 - Urban Music Mix Show  (Saturday Edition)

18:00 - Mix Tape Flavaz

19:00 - Voyager Radio

20:00 - Graeme Park Radio Show

22:00 - Dirty Little Beats



00:00 - Laurent Schark Selection

07:00 - The English Music Hall Show

08:00 - Celtic Moods (New!)

09:00 - Journey Thru The Blues

10:00 - Jazz Central  (repeat)

11:00 - Roots and Acoustic Show

12:00 - Radio Arkeology

13:00 - Into Another

14:00 - Pop Punk Party with Kenny-Joe

15:00 - Indie Mix

16:00 - The Dave Jarre Revue

18:00 - The Colour in Anything

19:00 - Alt Shift Return (repeat)

20:00 - Deadbeat Club with Rob Allen (repeat)

21:00 - The Dark Side of Metal (repeat)

22:00 - String Theory

23:00 - Future Music From The Robot Lab